?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for em.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 17 entries.

Monday, February 2nd, 2004

Time:6:50 pm.
Mood: jubilant.
states I have visitedCollapse )

create your own visited states map
or write about it on the open travel guide

Haha..this is so sad. I wanna go to California or somewhere new!
Comments: Read 2 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, October 30th, 2003

Time:9:05 pm.
Mood: happy.
I got bored and made this sign in paint. :D My cursive actually looks decent.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, September 21st, 2002

Time:1:23 pm.
Since most of my entrys are "friends only" post here and I will add you!
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Tuesday, August 6th, 2002

Time:9:59 pm.


Take the "what cereal mascot are you" quiz


By Milek

Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, August 3rd, 2002

Time:1:11 pm.
Recently I figured out that you could download movies on kazaa! So far I have watched:

Austin Powers Goldmember (it was okay)
The Rookie (good)
Crossroads (okay)
Mr. Deeds (good)
A Walk to Remember (good)
Orange County (okay)
Lilo and Stitch (good)

Right now I am watching Panic Room! scary...
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, June 24th, 2002

Time:1:50 pm.
I am having way to much fun editing these pictures.
my brother</>
Comments: Add Your Own.

Saturday, June 22nd, 2002

Subject:more pictures!
Time:1:40 pm.
me </>
I love editing my pictures with image expert.

</>
I wish I had green eyes..
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Saturday, June 8th, 2002

Time:2:22 pm.
::sigh:: No one ever reads my journal.
Comments: Read 3 orAdd Your Own.

Sunday, May 5th, 2002

Time:5:25 pm.


i'm a rabbit.

what kinda pet are you?



quiz made by muna.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, April 29th, 2002

Time:7:00 pm.
I probably won't be posting in here for a while..
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, April 12th, 2002

Time:8:07 pm.
some of my entries are going to be friends only..so add me if you want to read EVERYTHING!!
Comments: Add Your Own.

Monday, April 1st, 2002

Subject:gum
Time:6:39 pm.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Friday, March 22nd, 2002

Subject:rubber duckie!
Time:5:45 pm.



You are the classic yellow squeeky toy.

Find your inner rubber ducky.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Wednesday, March 6th, 2002

Subject:I don't wanna grow up
Time:9:16 pm.
blah I just keep thinking two more days of school and then SPRING BREAK!! Choices Day is tomorrow..I bet I got the worst ones like last year.
Comments: Read 1 orAdd Your Own.

Thursday, January 31st, 2002

Time:7:43 pm.
Mood: busy.
LOOK I got a new icon or whatever you call it! I don't really have much to type in here today. I came home from school Tuesday at 11:00 because I was sick. It was so nice being home. Tomorrow is Friday yay and we have clubs :)
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, November 13th, 2001

Subject:rambling
Time:10:13 pm.
Today was an ok day I guess. Health was fun as usual. I can't wait until Thanksgiving holidays. I don't have much to talk about now hopefully I will later.
Comments: Add Your Own.

Tuesday, September 25th, 2001

Subject:ok...
Time:8:35 pm.
blah i should be studying i have 2 tests tomorrow better go bye.
*EMILY*
Comments: Add Your Own.

LiveJournal for em.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 17 entries.